See also

Thomas Charles TRYHORN (1885-1915)

Name: Thomas Charles TRYHORN1,2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Tom
Father: Henry John (Futcher) TRYHORN (1854-1939)
Mother: Ellen HARRIS (1858-1899)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1885 St Martin, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England1,2,3
Occupation 1901 Census: Soldier, Private in Infantry2
Death 1915 (age 29-30)3

Sources

1"1891 Census".
2"UK Census 1901".
3JuneRose02, "Tom Charles Tryhorn" (ancestry.co.uk).