Family of John BEER

Partner: John BEER ( - )
Partner: (unknown)
Children: Ann Moor BEER (1820- )

Partner: John BEER

Name: John BEER
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation 17 Aug 1843 Farmer

Child 1: Ann Moor BEER

picture

Ann Moor BEER, Holy Trinity Church, Milton Damerel 2

picture

Ann Moor BEER, Holy Trinity Church, Milton Damerel 1

picture

Spouse: Richard COURTICE, Holy Trinity Church, Milton Damerel 1

picture

Spouse: Richard COURTICE, Holy Trinity Church, Milton Damerel 2

Name: Ann Moor BEER
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann CURTICE
Alt. Name: Ann CORTICE
Spouse: Richard COURTICE (1815-1878)
Children: Matilda Betsy COURTICE (1848- )
William CURTIS (1853-1891)
Charlotte A COURTICE (1856- )
Selenia COURTICE (1858- )
John Beer COURTICE (1860?- )
Frederick CURTICE (1862- )
Birth 1820 Milton Damerel, Holsworthy, Devonshire, England
Residence 17 Aug 1843 (age 22-23) Milton Damerel, Holsworthy, Devonshire, England
Residence 30 Mar 1851 (age 30) Nots Wood, Milton Damerel, Holsworthy, Devon, England
Residence 12 Feb 1853 (age 32-33) Milton Damerel, Holsworthy, Devonshire, England
Residence 7 Apr 1861 (age 40) Great Butterman, Milton Damerel, Holsworthy, Devon, England
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 (age 50-51) Glover
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 49) Waite Down, Shebbear, Torrington, Devon, England
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 (age 60) Glover; Shebbear, Torrington, Devon, England
Residence 3 Apr 1881 (age 60) Waite Cottage, Shebbear, Torrington, Devon, England
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 69) Lower Waite, Shebbear, Torrington, Devon, England
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 69) Nurse; Lower Waite, Shebbear, Torrington, Devon, England

Note on Child 1: Ann Moor BEER

Ann noted as Widow in 1881 & 1891 Census