Family of James SARGENT and Susan

Husband: James SARGENT ( - )
Wife: Susan ( - )
Children: James SARGENT (1820- )

Husband: James SARGENT

Name: James SARGENT
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: James SARGENT

Name: James SARGENT
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: James SARGEANT
Spouse: Mary Ann (1827- )
Children: Sarah SARGENT (1847- )
Alice SARGENT (1849- )
Eliza SARGENT (1851- )
Emma SARGENT (1855- )
James SARGENT (1857- )
Mary Ann SARGENT (1864- )
Henry SARGENT (1866- )
Birth 1820 Sudbury, Suffolk, England
Christening 30 Jan 1820 (age 0) Melford, Suffolk, England
Residence 7 Apr 1861 (age 40) St Anns Lane, Godmanchester, Huntingdonshire, England
Occupation 7 Apr 1861 (age 40) Engine Driver Thrashing Machine
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 (age 50) Agricultural Engine Driver
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 50) Royal Oak Yard, Godmanchester, Huntingdonshire, England

Note on Child 1: James SARGENT

1871 Census says born in Chilton (or Chilton) Suffolk