See also

Family of William BEDELLS and Emma Lucy Dewson LORT

Husband: William BEDELLS ( -bef1869)
Wife: Emma Lucy Dewson LORT (1826?- )
Children: Caleb William Lort BEDELLS (bef1848- )
Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS (1849- )
Marriage bef 24 Jul 1869

Husband: William BEDELLS

Name: William BEDELLS
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death bef 24 Jul 1869

Wife: Emma Lucy Dewson LORT

Name: Emma Lucy Dewson LORT
Sex: Female
Father: William LORT (1788?-1867)
Mother: Elizabeth DAWSON ( - )
Birth 1826 (cal) Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Residence 7 Apr 1861 (age 34) Raglan House, Raglan Place, Moseley Road, Balsall Heath, Worcesterhire, England
Residence 24 Jul 1869 (age 42-43) Moseley, Worcestershire
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 75) Living on own means; 46 Denmark Villas, Hove, Sussex, England
Residence 31 May 1901 (age 75) 45 Denmark-Villas West, Brighton, Sussex, England

Child 1: Caleb William Lort BEDELLS

Name: Caleb William Lort BEDELLS
Sex: Male
Birth bef 1848
Residence 24 Jul 1869 (age >21) Moseley, Worcestershire
Occupation 24 Jul 1869 (age >21) Agent

Child 2: Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS

Name: Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kate E L BEDELLS
Birth 1849 Leicester, Leicestershire
Education 7 Apr 1861 (age 12) Scholar
Residence 24 Jul 1869 (age <21) Moseley, Worcestershire
Residence 31 Mar 1901 (age 51) 46 Denmark Villas, Hove, Sussex
With her mother
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 51) Living on own means; 46 Denmark Villas, Hove, Sussex

Note on Wife: Emma Lucy Dewson LORT

1901 Census, 31 March 1901: - Noted as Widow

Note on Child 2: Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS

Document 24 July 1869: - Noted as Spinster, an infant under the age of 21 years