See also

Family of Nellie LONG

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Nellie LONG (1866-1918)
Children: Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS (1849- )

Wife: Nellie LONG

Name: Nellie LONG
Sex: Female
Father: Edward LONG (1829-1908)
Mother: Jane RICHARDS (1833-1880)
Birth 1866 Brighton, East Sussex, England
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 26) 30 Osborne Villas, Hove, Brighton, Sussex, England
Residence 31 Mar 1901 (age 34) 46 Denmark Villas, Hove, Sussex
Residence 2 Apr 1911 (age 44) 46 Denmark Villas, Hove, Sussex
Death 3 Mar 1918 (age 51-52)

Child 1: Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS

Name: Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kate E L BEDELLS
Birth 1849 Leicester, Leicestershire
Education 7 Apr 1861 (age 12) Scholar
Residence 24 Jul 1869 (age <21) Moseley, Worcestershire
Residence 31 Mar 1901 (age 51) 46 Denmark Villas, Hove, Sussex
With her mother
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 51) Living on own means; 46 Denmark Villas, Hove, Sussex

Note on Child 1: Catherine Edith Lort BEDELLS

Document 24 July 1869: - Noted as Spinster, an infant under the age of 21 years