See also

Family of Henry John TRYHORN and Dorothy Ivy KEENE

Husband: Henry John TRYHORN (1903-1962)
Wife: Dorothy Ivy KEENE (1908- )
Children: Patricia Susan TRYHORN (1936- )
James TRYHORN (1938- )
Mary TRYHORN (1943- )
Richard TRYHORN (1945-1965)
Ivy Georgina TRYHORN (1948- )
Lynn TRYHORN (1950- )
Marriage 1934 London, England

Husband: Henry John TRYHORN

picture

Henry John TRYHORN, 1920, age 17, Henry John Tryhorn jr abt 17yo, (1920) Salisbury

picture

Henry John TRYHORN, 1926, age 23, Henry John Tryhorn, 1926

picture

Henry John TRYHORN, 1934, age 31, Henry John Tryhorn & Dorothy Ivy Keene, Wedding 1934

Name: Henry John TRYHORN
Sex: Male
Nickname: Harry
Father: Henry John TRYHORN (1880-1946)
Mother: Susan Kate RIVERS (aft1867-1948)
Birth 16 Jun 1903 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Military Service c. 1922 (age 18-19) the Navy
Henry served around the world, expecially circum-navigating South America and the China Station etc.
Military Discharge c. 1936 (age 32-33)
Death 1962 (age 58-59)

Wife: Dorothy Ivy KEENE

picture

Dorothy Ivy KEENE, c. 1928, age 20, Dorothy Ivy Keene in London abt 1928 (sent to Harry from Fulham)

picture

Dorothy Ivy KEENE, 1934, age 26, Henry John Tryhorn & Dorothy Ivy Keene, Wedding 1934

Name: Dorothy Ivy KEENE
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1908
Residence c. 1928 (age 19-20) Fulham, London, England
Photograph sent to Harry from Fulham at this time

Child 1: Patricia Susan TRYHORN

Name: Patricia Susan TRYHORN
Sex: Female
Spouse: John STOKES ( - )
Children: David STOKES ( - )
Jacqueline STOKES ( - )
Birth 1936

Child 2: James TRYHORN

picture

James TRYHORN, 1963, age 25, James Tryhorn & Mary Tryhorn 1963 in Bulford, Wiltshire

Name: James TRYHORN
Sex: Male
Spouse: Rosslyn Kaye POLLOCK (1946- )
Children: Timothy James TRYHORN (1972- )
Richard Frederick TRYHORN (1974- )
Birth 1938 London , England

Child 3: Mary TRYHORN

picture

Mary TRYHORN, 1963, age 20, James Tryhorn & Mary Tryhorn 1963 in Bulford, Wiltshire

Name: Mary TRYHORN
Sex: Female
Spouse: Paul Frederick ROBINS (1940- )
Children: Tracy Anne ROBINS (1968- )
Verity Gail ROBINS (1972- )
Birth 1943 12 Bond Street, Bulford Camp, Wiltshire, England
Residence 4 Apr 2011 (age 67-68) Melbourne, Australia

Child 4: Richard TRYHORN

Name: Richard TRYHORN
Sex: Male
Birth 1945
Death 1965 (age 19-20)

Child 5: Ivy Georgina TRYHORN

Name: Ivy Georgina TRYHORN
Sex: Female
Spouse: Peter Herbert KERR ( - )
Children: Simon KERR ( - )
Steven KERR ( - )
Birth 1948

Child 6: Lynn TRYHORN

Name: Lynn TRYHORN
Sex: Female
Spouse: Philip CARR ( - )
Children: Stephen Philip CARR ( - )
Peter James CARR ( - )
Birth 1950

Note on Marriage

Henry and Dorothy met while harry was part of the Naval operation of Batersea Power Station in the General Strike 1926