See also

Family of John BURRILL and Jane

Husband: John BURRILL (1835?- )
Wife: Jane (1836?- )
Children: John BURRILL (1860?- )
Mary BURRILL (1862?- )
William BURRILL (1863?- )
Ben T BURRILL (1866?- )
Ann BURRILL (1867?-1871?)
Martha BURRILL (1870?-1871?)

Husband: John BURRILL

Name: John BURRILL
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John BURRELL
Father: George BURRELL (1793?-1869)
Mother: Mary SMITH (1794-1869)
Birth 1835 (cal) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 5) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 (age 36) Agricultural Labourer; Marton with Grafton, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 36) Wetherby Road
Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England

Wife: Jane

Name: Jane
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1836 (cal) Kirby Moorside, Yorkshire, England
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 35) Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road

Child 1: John BURRILL

Name: John BURRILL
Sex: Male
Birth 1860 (cal) Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Education 2 Apr 1871 (age 11) Scholar; Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 11) Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road

Child 2: Mary BURRILL

Name: Mary BURRILL
Sex: Female
Birth 1862 (cal) Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Education 2 Apr 1871 (age 9) Scholar; Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 9) Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road

Child 3: William BURRILL

Name: William BURRILL
Sex: Male
Birth 1863 (cal) Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Education 2 Apr 1871 (age 8) Scholar; Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 8) Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road

Child 4: Ben T BURRILL

Name: Ben T BURRILL
Sex: Male
Birth 1866 (cal) Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Education 2 Apr 1871 (age 5) Scholar; Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 5) Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road

Child 5: Ann BURRILL

Name: Ann BURRILL
Sex: Female
Birth 1867 (cal) Bridge Hewick, Yorkshire, England
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 3) Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road
Death 4 Apr 1871 (cal) (age 3-4) Grafton, Yorkshire, England
Burial 8 Apr 1871 (age 4) Grafton, Yorkshire, England

Child 6: Martha BURRILL

Name: Martha BURRILL
Sex: Female
Birth Sep 1870 (cal) Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 6 mns) Marton with Grafton, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Wetherby Road
Death 10 Apr 1871 (cal) (age 0)
Burial 14 Apr 1871 (age 6 mns) Grafton, Yorkshire, England