See also

Family of Francis ELLIS and Annie LEYLAND

Husband: Francis ELLIS (1885- )
Wife: Annie LEYLAND ( - )
Children: Gladys Evelyn ELLIS ( - )
Dorothy Lilian ELLIS ( - )
Edith Annie ELLIS ( - )
Marriage Mar 1904

Husband: Francis ELLIS

Name: Francis ELLIS
Sex: Male
Nickname: Frank
Father: Thomas ELLIS (1840- )
Mother: Esther BURRELL (1846- )
Birth 3 Oct 1885

Wife: Annie LEYLAND

Name: Annie LEYLAND
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Gladys Evelyn ELLIS

Name: Gladys Evelyn ELLIS
Sex: Female
Spouse: Edward Augustus MORRIS ( - )
Children: Derek MORRIS ( - )
Pamela MORRIS ( - )

Child 2: Dorothy Lilian ELLIS

Name: Dorothy Lilian ELLIS
Sex: Female
Spouse: Wilfred Archibald BAREN ( - )
Children: Maurice Edward BAREN (1937- )

Child 3: Edith Annie ELLIS

Name: Edith Annie ELLIS
Sex: Female
Spouse: Ronald FRENCH ( - )
Children: David Moreland FRENCH ( - )
Judith Valerie FRENCH ( - )