See also

Family of Thomas ELLIS and Esther BURRELL

Husband: Thomas ELLIS (1840- )
Wife: Esther BURRELL (1846- )
Children: John Thomas ELLIS (1871- )
James Edward ELLIS ( - )
Esther Jane ELLIS (1876- )
Edgar William ELLIS (1882- )
Francis ELLIS (1885- )
Marriage 1870 Great Ousburn Reg. District.

Husband: Thomas ELLIS

Name: Thomas ELLIS
Sex: Male
Father: James ELLIS (aft1802- )
Mother: Jane SWALES (1807- )
Birth 1840 Beningbrough, Yorkshire, England

Wife: Esther BURRELL

Name: Esther BURRELL
Sex: Female
Father: John BURRELL (1796?-1883?)
Mother: Esther BAYNES (1803-1873?)
Birth 1846 Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Education 30 Mar 1851 (age 5) Scholar; Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 30 Mar 1851 (age 5) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 7 Apr 1861 (age 15) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Low Street

Child 1: John Thomas ELLIS

Name: John Thomas ELLIS
Sex: Male
Birth 1871

Child 2: James Edward ELLIS

Name: James Edward ELLIS
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jim

Child 3: Esther Jane ELLIS

Name: Esther Jane ELLIS
Sex: Female
Spouse: Fred HOARE ( - )
Birth 25 Jan 1876

Child 4: Edgar William ELLIS

Name: Edgar William ELLIS
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ada ( - )
Birth 7 Jan 1882

Child 5: Francis ELLIS

Name: Francis ELLIS
Sex: Male
Nickname: Frank
Spouse: Annie LEYLAND ( - )
Children: Gladys Evelyn ELLIS ( - )
Dorothy Lilian ELLIS ( - )
Edith Annie ELLIS ( - )
Birth 3 Oct 1885