See also

Family of HOLMES and Elizabeth BURRELL

Husband: HOLMES ( -1880?)
Wife: Elizabeth BURRELL (1831- )
Children: William HOLMES (1851- )

Husband: HOLMES

Name: HOLMES
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 Bleacher
Not living with wife at this time, Elizabeth is living with her parents John & Esther
Death 1880 ("Before 1881")

Wife: Elizabeth BURRELL

Name: Elizabeth BURRELL
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth BURRILL
Father: John BURRELL (1796?-1883?)
Mother: Esther BAYNES (1803-1873?)
Birth 1831 Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 10) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 (age 40) Bleachers Wife; Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 40) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England

Child 1: William HOLMES

Name: William HOLMES
Sex: Male
Birth 1851 Darley, Yorkshire, England

Note on Child 1: William HOLMES

Un-married in 1881