See also

Family of Robert BURRELL and Elizabeth GRAHAM

Husband: Robert BURRELL (1794?-1872?)
Wife: Elizabeth GRAHAM (1795?-1864?)
Children: Mary BURRELL (1828?- )
William BURRELL (1830?-1899)
Thomas BURRELL (1832?- )
Major BURRELL (1834?- )
James BURRELL (1835?- )
Marriage 1822 Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Witness: - John Burrell

Husband: Robert BURRELL

Name: Robert BURRELL
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert BURRILL
Father: Tobias BURRELL (aft1763-1862)
Mother: Elizabeth SOMMERTON (aft1775- )
Birth 1794 ("Before Baptism on 30 March 1794") Yorkshire, England
Baptism 30 Mar 1794 (age 0) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 30 Mar 1794 (age 0) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Occupation 6 Jun 1841 (age 45) Agricultural Labourer; Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 45) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Occupation 1871 (age 76-77) Miller
Death 21 Mar 1872 (est) (age 77-78) Langthorpe, Yorkshire, England
Burial 25 Mar 1872 (age 78) Langthorpe, Yorkshire, England

Wife: Elizabeth GRAHAM

Name: Elizabeth GRAHAM
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1795 (cal) Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 45) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Death 6 Feb 1864 (est) (age 68-69) Langthorpe, Yorkshire, England
Burial 10 Feb 1864 (age 69) Langthorpe, Yorkshire, England

Child 1: Mary BURRELL

Name: Mary BURRELL
Sex: Female
Birth 1828 (cal) Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 13) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England

Child 2: William BURRELL

Name: William BURRELL
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ellen WALLS ( - )
Children: Fred BURRELL ( - )
Annie BURRELL ( - )
William BURRELL (1875-1958)
Tom BURRELL ( - )
Birth 1830 (cal) Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 11) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Occupation Grocer
Death 21 Apr 1899 (age 68-69)

Child 3: Thomas BURRELL

Name: Thomas BURRELL
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jane YEATES ( - )
Children: Elizabeth BURRELL (1859- )
Mary BURRELL (1861- )
Ellen BURRELL (1863- )
Fanny BURRELL (1865- )
Major Edgar BURRELL (1869- )
Birth 1832 (cal) Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 9) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England

Child 4: Major BURRELL

Name: Major BURRELL
Sex: Male
Birth 1834 (cal) Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 7) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England

Child 5: James BURRELL

Name: James BURRELL
Sex: Male
Birth 1835 (cal) Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 6) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England