See also

Family of Dorothy BURRELL

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Dorothy BURRELL (1732?- )
Children: Tobias BURRELL (aft1763-1862)

Wife: Dorothy BURRELL

Name: Dorothy BURRELL
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dorothy BURRILL
Father: Ralph BURRILL ( - )
Mother: Mary ( - )
Birth 1732 (est) West Tanfield, Yorkshire, England
Baptism 8 Dec 1732 (age 0) West Tanfield, Yorkshire, England
Residence 24 Aug 1768 (age 35-36) Sutton, Yorkshire, England

Child 1: Tobias BURRELL

Name: Tobias BURRELL
Sex: Male
Nickname: Toby or Tobit
Alt. Name: Tobias BURRILL
Alt. Name: Toby BURRILL
Alt. Name: Toby BURRELL
Alt. Name: Tobit BURRELL
Spouse: Elizabeth SOMMERTON (aft1775- )
Children: George BURRELL (1794- )
Robert BURRELL (1794?-1872?)
John BURRELL (1796?-1883?)
Thomas BURRELL (1798?-1803)
William BURRELL (1803?-1815)
Mary BURRELL (1808?- )
Elizabeth BURRELL (1813- )
Birth btw 1763 and 1768 Sutton Grange, Yorkshire, England
Baptism 24 Aug 1768 (age 0-5) Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Residence 30 Mar 1794 (age 25-31) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Occupation 6 Jun 1841 (age 70) Agricultural Labourer; Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 6 Jun 1841 (age 70) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 82) Day Labourer; Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Residence 30 Mar 1851 (age 82) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Death 1862 (age 93-99) Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England

Note on Child 1: Tobias BURRELL

Illigitimate son of Dorothy Burrell