See also

Family of Ralph BURRILL and Mary

Husband: Ralph BURRILL ( - )
Wife: Mary ( - )
Children: Dorothy BURRELL (1732?- )
Phyllis BURRELL (1734?- )
Ralph BURRELL (1736?- )
Arthur BURRELL (1737?- )
John BURRELL (1739- )
Mary BURRILL (1741?- )
William BURRELL (1744?-1747?)
Thomas BURRELL (1745?- )
William BURRELL (1748?-1815)
Marriage bef 8 Dec 1732

Husband: Ralph BURRILL

Name: Ralph BURRILL
Sex: Male
Father: BURRILL ( - )
Mother: -
Residence 25 Aug 1734 North Stainley, Yorkshire, England
Residence 18 Jul 1736 Sutton, Yorkshire, England
Residence Sutton, Yorkshire, England

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Residence 25 Aug 1734 North Stainley, Yorkshire, England

Child 1: Dorothy BURRELL

Name: Dorothy BURRELL
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dorothy BURRILL
Children: Tobias BURRELL (aft1763-1862)
Birth 1732 (est) West Tanfield, Yorkshire, England
Baptism 8 Dec 1732 (age 0) West Tanfield, Yorkshire, England
Residence 24 Aug 1768 (age 35-36) Sutton, Yorkshire, England

Child 2: Phyllis BURRELL

Name: Phyllis BURRELL
Sex: Female
Birth 1734 (est)
Baptism 25 Aug 1734 (age 0) Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Residence 25 Aug 1734 (age 0) North Stainley, Yorkshire, England

Child 3: Ralph BURRELL

Name: Ralph BURRELL
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth FARMERY ( - )
Children: William BURRELL (1780-1801)
Birth 1736 (est)
Baptism 18 Jul 1736 (age 0) Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Residence 18 Jul 1736 (age 0) Sutton, Yorkshire, England

Child 4: Arthur BURRELL

Name: Arthur BURRELL
Sex: Male
Birth 1737 ("Before Baptism on 17 December 1737")
Baptism 17 Dec 1737 (age 0) Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Residence 17 Dec 1737 (age 0) Sutton, Yorkshire, England

Child 5: John BURRELL

Name: John BURRELL
Sex: Male
Birth 28 Jul 1739 West Tanfield

Child 6: Mary BURRILL

Name: Mary BURRILL
Sex: Female
Birth 1741 (est)
Baptism 16 Oct 1741 (age 0) Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Residence 26 Oct 1741 (age 0) North Stainley, Yorkshire, England

Child 7: William BURRELL

Name: William BURRELL
Sex: Male
Birth 1744 (est)
Baptism 17 Jun 1744 (age 0) Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Death 1747 ("Assumed before 1748 see note") (age 2-3)

Child 8: Thomas BURRELL

Name: Thomas BURRELL
Sex: Male
Birth 1745 ("Before Baptism on 19 March 1745")
Baptism 19 Mar 1745 (age 0) Ripon, Yorkshire, England

Child 9: William BURRELL

Name: William BURRELL
Sex: Male
Spouse: Isabella WHARE ( - )
Children: Mary BURRELL (1780-1780)
Mary BURRELL (1785?- )
Whare John BURRELL (1791?- )
George BURRELL (1793?-1869)
Birth 1748 ("Before baptism on 22 October 1748")
Baptism 22 Oct 1748 (age 0) Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Residence 22 Oct 1748 (age 0) Sutton, Yorkshire, England
Residence 18 Feb 1793 (age 44-45) Aldborough, Yorkshire, England
Death 31 Mar 1815 (age 66-67)