See also

Family of Alfred Ambrose COLDHAM and Florence E

Husband: Alfred Ambrose COLDHAM (1845- )
Wife: Florence E (1858?- )
Children: Percy Ambrose COLDHAM (1879?-1947)
Florence M COLDHAM (1880?- )
Reginald A COLDHAM (1883?-1916)
Vyvian R COLDHAM (1884?- )
Colin Ernest COLDHAM (1887?-1927)
Ethel Q H COLDHAM (1888?- )
Lucy E COLDHAM (1888- )
Stanley Duncan COLDHAM (1892-1915)
Gladys Noel M COLDHAM (1897- )
Marriage 1877 Kensington, Middlesex, England

Husband: Alfred Ambrose COLDHAM

Name: Alfred Ambrose COLDHAM
Sex: Male
Father: William COLDHAM (1814-1887)
Mother: Harriet JONES (1819-1873)
Birth 1845 Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Residence 3 Apr 1881 (age 35) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Wash Road
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 (age 35) Farmer of 118 Acres; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Wash Road
Employing 3 Men and 2 boys
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 45) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 45) Farmer; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road

Wife: Florence E

Name: Florence E
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1858 (est) Belchamp St Paul, Essex, England
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 (age 23) Farmers Wife; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Wash Road
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 32) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road

Child 1: Percy Ambrose COLDHAM

Name: Percy Ambrose COLDHAM
Sex: Male
Spouse: Naomi DEATH (1882- )
Children: George COLDHAM ( -1977)
Louis COLDHAM (c. 1900-c. 1920)
Percy Reginald COLDHAM (1905- )
Alfred Ambrose COLDHAM (1909-1976)
Mary COLDHAM (c. 1912- )
Colin Douglas COLDHAM (1917- )
Florence M COLDHAM (1923- )
Birth 1879 (est) Belchamp St Paul, Essex, England
Residence 3 Apr 1881 (age 2) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Wash Road
Education 5 Apr 1891 (age 12) Scholar; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 12) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Death 1947 (age 67-68)

Child 2: Florence M COLDHAM

Name: Florence M COLDHAM
Sex: Female
Spouse: Edward RILEY ( - )
Children: Stanley RILEY ( - )
Birth 1880 (est) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Residence 3 Apr 1881 (age 1) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Wash Road
Education 5 Apr 1891 (age 11) Scholar; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 11) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road

Child 3: Reginald A COLDHAM

Name: Reginald A COLDHAM
Sex: Male
Birth 1883 (est) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Education 5 Apr 1891 (age 8) Scholar; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 8) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Death 1916 (age 32-33) West Ham, Essex, England

Child 4: Vyvian R COLDHAM

Name: Vyvian R COLDHAM
Sex: Male
Birth 1884 (est) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Education 5 Apr 1891 (age 7) Scholar; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, peacocks Road
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 7) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, peacocks Road

Child 5: Colin Ernest COLDHAM

Name: Colin Ernest COLDHAM
Sex: Male
Spouse: Esther CROWN (1893- )
Children: Colin A COLDHAM (1917- )
Ernest Cambell COLDHAM (1918- )
Constance COLDHAM ( - )
Birth 1887 (est) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Education 5 Apr 1891 (age 4) Scholar; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 4) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, peacocks Road
Death 1927 (age 39-40) Hull, Yorkshire, England

Child 6: Ethel Q H COLDHAM

Name: Ethel Q H COLDHAM
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ethel D COLDHAM
Birth 1888 (est) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Education 5 Apr 1891 (age 3) Scholar; Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Road
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 3) Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Church Farm, Peacocks Raod

Child 7: Lucy E COLDHAM

Name: Lucy E COLDHAM
Sex: Unknown
Birth 1888 Cavendish, Suffolk, England

Child 8: Stanley Duncan COLDHAM

picture

Stanley Duncan COLDHAM, YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

Name: Stanley Duncan COLDHAM
Sex: Male
Birth 1892 Risbridge RD
Death 8 May 1915 (age 22-23) Ypres Salient. Belgium
Military 8 May 1915 (age 22-23) 13827, 3rd Bn., Royal Fusiliers

Child 9: Gladys Noel M COLDHAM

Name: Gladys Noel M COLDHAM
Sex: Female
Birth 1897 Ipswitch, England

Note on Child 7: Lucy E COLDHAM

Lucy may not be correct