See also

Family of George BURRESS and Jinny (Jenny) FIANDER

Husband: George BURRESS ( - )
Wife: Jinny (Jenny) FIANDER (1748?- )
Marriage 23 Jan 1771 St Mary's Church, Almer, Dorset, England
by Geo. Marsh, Minister. Witnesses, Robert Manuell, Eliz. Marsh

Husband: George BURRESS

picture

George BURRESS, St Marys Church, Almer, Dorset

Name: George BURRESS
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Residence 23 Jan 1771 Canford, Dorset, England

Wife: Jinny (Jenny) FIANDER

picture

Jinny (Jenny) FIANDER, St Marys Church, Almer, Dorset

Name: Jinny (Jenny) FIANDER
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jenny FIANDER
Father: Stephen FIANDER (1711?-1779?)
Mother: Ann COLLENS (aft1716-1810?)
Birth 1748 (est)
Baptism 8 May 1748 (age 0) St Mary's Church, Almer, Dorset, England