See also

Family of Henry John TRYHORN and Susan Kate RIVERS

Husband: Henry John TRYHORN (1880-1946)
Wife: Susan Kate RIVERS (aft1867-1948)
Children: Ellen Elizabeth TRYHORN (1901- )
Henry John TRYHORN (1903-1962)
Edward Thomas TRYHORN (1909- )
Marriage 1900 St Martins, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
3 Children born in this marriage

Husband: Henry John TRYHORN

picture

Henry John TRYHORN, 1925, age 45, Henry John Tryhorn & Susan Kate Rivers abt 1925

Name: Henry John TRYHORN
Sex: Male
Father: Henry John (Futcher) TRYHORN (1854-1939)
Mother: Ellen HARRIS (1858-1899)
Birth 1880 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 20-21) 1901 Railway Navvy
Occupation 2 Apr 1911 (age 31) Corn Stores Foreman; Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Residence 2 Apr 1911 (age 31) Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
30 St Anns Street
Death 1946 (age 65-66)

Wife: Susan Kate RIVERS

picture

Susan Kate RIVERS, 1925, age 58, Henry John Tryhorn & Susan Kate Rivers abt 1925

Name: Susan Kate RIVERS
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susannah Kate RIVERS
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth btw 1867 and 1868 Long Ham Dorset, England
Occupation 2 Apr 1911 (age 44) Dealer. Shopkeeper; Own Account, At Home
30 St Anns Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire
Residence 2 Apr 1911 (age 44) Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
30 St Anns Street
Death 1948 (age 79-81)

Child 1: Ellen Elizabeth TRYHORN

Name: Ellen Elizabeth TRYHORN
Sex: Female
Birth Jan 1901 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Residence 2 Apr 1911 (age 9) Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
30 St Anns Street

Child 2: Henry John TRYHORN

picture

Henry John TRYHORN, 1920, age 17, Henry John Tryhorn jr abt 17yo, (1920) Salisbury

picture

Henry John TRYHORN, 1926, age 23, Henry John Tryhorn, 1926

picture

Henry John TRYHORN, 1934, age 31, Henry John Tryhorn & Dorothy Ivy Keene, Wedding 1934

picture

Spouse: Dorothy Ivy KEENE, c. 1928, age 20, Dorothy Ivy Keene in London abt 1928 (sent to Harry from Fulham)

picture

Spouse: Dorothy Ivy KEENE, 1934, age 26, Henry John Tryhorn & Dorothy Ivy Keene, Wedding 1934

Name: Henry John TRYHORN
Sex: Male
Nickname: Harry
Spouse: Dorothy Ivy KEENE (1908- )
Children: Patricia Susan TRYHORN (1936- )
James TRYHORN (1938- )
Mary TRYHORN (1943- )
Richard TRYHORN (1945-1965)
Ivy Georgina TRYHORN (1948- )
Lynn TRYHORN (1950- )
Birth 16 Jun 1903 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Military Service c. 1922 (age 18-19) the Navy
Henry served around the world, expecially circum-navigating South America and the China Station etc.
Military Discharge c. 1936 (age 32-33)
Death 1962 (age 58-59)

Child 3: Edward Thomas TRYHORN

Name: Edward Thomas TRYHORN
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Edward TRYHORN
Spouse: Christine Grace BEESON (1909- )
Children: Christina Elizabeth TRYHORN (1936- )
Sylvia Jean TRYHORN (1938- )
Ralph Ian TRYHORN (1944- )
Elaine Jane TRYHORN (1950- )
Birth 1909 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Residence 2 Apr 1911 (age 2) Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
30 St Anns Street

Note on Wife: Susan Kate RIVERS

Possibly Longham, Bournemouth, Dorset